Help
Contact Sportability
Home
WSLA Home
League Home
Schedule
Standings
Rosters
Player Statistics
Goalie Statistics
Locations
Team Contacts
Notices
FAQ
Washington Schoolgirls Lacrosse
>
2012 JV
>
Schedule
Schedule Filter
Show
All Teams
Bainbridge
Bellevue East
Bellevue East Blue
Bellevue East White
Curtis
Garfield (V)
Gig Harbor
Gonzaga Prep
Graham-Kapowsin
Highline
Holy Names
Issaquah
Kennedy
Klahowya
Lake Sammamish
Lake Tapps (V)
Lakeside
Mercer Island
Overlake
Roosevelt
Seattle Prep
Snohomish
Snohomish (V)
St. Mary's Academy
Stadium
Vashon
Wenatchee/ 3 Rivers
Schedule
Date
Time
Teams
Location
Official(s)
Sat 3/3/2012
11:00a
(Exh)
Lake Tapps (V) 1
at
Snohomish 1
Snohomish - Harvey Air Field
12:45p
(Exh)
Snohomish 1
at
Garfield (V) 1
Snohomish - Harvey Air Field
2:15p
(Pra)
Snohomish (V) 1
and
Snohomish 1
Snohomish - Harvey Air Field
Mon 3/12/2012
5:30p
Lake Sammamish at Klahowya
(Dbl Forfeit)
Central Kitsap Junior High
Camille Newman
Russell Poffenroth
5:30p
Kennedy 0 at
Roosevelt 1
(Forfeit)
Lower Woodland
Jillian Gant-Cline
Jennifer TeStrake
7:30p
Holy Names 1
at Highline 0
(Forfeit)
Moshier Field - Burien
Dan Wright
Jeanette Wake
Tue 3/13/2012
4:00p
Seattle Prep 9 at
Lakeside 17
Lakeside Upper School
Jamie Weaver
Scott Ohsman
Wed 3/14/2012
6:15p
Issaquah 6
at Bainbridge 4
Bainbridge Stadium
Bob Vasta
5:30p
Vashon 12
at Roosevelt 8
Lower Woodland
Jillian Gant-Cline
Lyn Porterfield
4:00p
Mercer Island 16
at Bellevue East Blue 1
Robinswood
Jamie Weaver
Duke Kamstra
Thu 3/15/2012
5:30p
Lakeside at Klahowya
Central Kitsap Junior High
Bob Vasta
5:30p
Snohomish 17
at Holy Names 3
Magnuson Park 4
Jillian Gant-Cline
Edith Harris
4:00p
Curtis 7 at
Bellevue East White 8
Robinswood
Sandy Weyrauch
5:30p
Seattle Prep 11 at
Gig Harbor 19
Sehmel Field
Jennifer Frapwell
Lyn Porterfield
Fri 3/16/2012
2:00p
(Exh) Holy Names 6 at
St. Mary's Academy 8
Buckman Field
5:45p
Graham-Kapowsin 1 at
Issaquah 17
Eastlake High School
Troy Roper
Scott Ohsman
7:30p
Vashon 9
at
Highline 9
Moshier Field - Burien
Sandy Weyrauch
Jeanette Wake
Mon 3/19/2012
5:30p
Lake Sammamish 15 at
Lakeside 16
Lakeside Upper School
Edith Harris
Bob Vasta
5:30p
Graham-Kapowsin 2 at
Roosevelt 15
Lower Woodland
Jennifer TeStrake
Lyn Porterfield
6:00p
Bainbridge 18
at Mercer Island 12
Mercer Island - Stadium
Jennifer Frapwell
Tsering Short
7:00p
Overlake 0 at
Issaquah 1
(Forfeit)
Robinswood
Sandy Weyrauch
Jamie Weaver
Tue 3/20/2012
7:30p
Gig Harbor 12
at
Highline 12
Moshier Field - Burien
Suzanne Replinger
Jeanette Wake
5:00p
Kennedy 1 at
Stadium 17
Stadium High School
Kim Gunnerson
Jennifer Frapwell
Wed 3/21/2012
6:15p
Bellevue East Blue 3 at
Bainbridge 17
Bainbridge Stadium
Bob Vasta
Mark Hahn
5:00p
Curtis 16
at Graham-Kapowsin 12
Bethel High School
Jennifer Frapwell
Stephanie Jenkins-Napoli
4:00p
Holy Names 4 at
Lake Sammamish 17
Marymoor #9
Collette Spencer
6:00p
Seattle Prep 3 at
Snohomish 21
Snohomish - Glacier Peak HS
Janet Lennon-Jones
Duke Kamstra
Fri 3/23/2012
6:15p
Roosevelt 0 at
Bainbridge 1
(Forfeit)
Bainbridge Stadium
Camille Newman
4:00p
Lake Sammamish 12
at Overlake 8
Overlake School
Sandy Weyrauch
Troy Roper
5:30p
Graham-Kapowsin 8 at
Gig Harbor 18
Sehmel Field
Jennifer Frapwell
Camille Newman
Sat 3/24/2012
4:00p
Bellevue East White 12 at
Overlake 19
Overlake School
Troy Roper
Mon 3/26/2012
6:00p
Lakeside 13 at
Bainbridge 16
Bainbridge Stadium
Kim Gunnerson
Jeanette Wake
5:30p
Vashon 12
at Curtis 8
Curtis HS Stadium
Jeff Gillard
6:00p
Gig Harbor at Stadium
(No Referees)
Stadium High School
Tue 3/27/2012
4:30p
Holy Names 7 at
Klahowya 9
Central Kitsap Junior High
Bob Vasta
Brian Arcement
6:30p
Overlake 12
at Kennedy 0
Kennedy High School
Marisa DeLaGarza
6:00p
Issaquah 16
at Roosevelt 2
Lower Woodland
Hilary Pentz
Jillian Gant-Cline
4:00p
Mercer Island 15
at Lake Sammamish 9
Marymoor #9
Troy Roper
Jamie Weaver
Wed 3/28/2012
6:15p
Seattle Prep 6 at
Bainbridge 19
Bainbridge Stadium
Bob Vasta
Duke Kamstra
6:30p
Graham-Kapowsin 13 at
Bellevue East White 14
Interlake High School
Jamie Weaver
Sandy Weyrauch
4:00p
Snohomish 22
at Bellevue East Blue 1
Robinswood
Hanna Prange
Edith Harris
Thu 3/29/2012
4:45p
Bellevue East Blue at Klahowya
Central Kitsap Junior High
5:30p
Curtis 17
at Kennedy 2
Kennedy High School
Collette Spencer
5:30p
Roosevelt 6 at
Holy Names 15
Magnuson Park 4
Jennifer TeStrake
Lauren Schwartz-Ryman
6:00p
Lakeside 10 at
Mercer Island 19
Mercer Island - Stadium
Hilary Pentz
Jamie Weaver
7:30p
Overlake 5 at
Highline 12
Moshier Field - Burien
Marisa DeLaGarza
Angie Kaake
Fri 3/30/2012
6:30p
Gig Harbor 21
at Bellevue East Blue 4
Interlake High School
Jamie Weaver
7:45p
Vashon 5 at
Issaquah 16
Issaquah High School Stadium
Dan Wright
Janet Lennon-Jones
6:00p
Graham-Kapowsin 1 at
Lake Sammamish 12
Marymoor #9
Troy Roper
Mon 4/2/2012
7:00p
Seattle Prep 5 at
Issaquah 18
Issaquah High School Stadium
Jamie Weaver
Kim Gunnerson
4:00p
Highline 12
at Bellevue East White 11
Robinswood
Elizabeth Shields
Carrie Sandvick
6:00p
Kennedy 0 at
Gig Harbor 19
Sehmel Field
Jennifer Frapwell
Jeff Gillard
Wed 4/4/2012
4:00p
Highline 6 at
Lakeside 18
Lakeside Upper School
Edith Harris
3:45p
Roosevelt 9 at
Seattle Prep 14
Magnuson Park 1
Anne Safer
Lauren Schwartz-Ryman
5:30p
Bellevue East Blue 8 at
Holy Names 11
Magnuson Park 4
Anne Safer
Maggie O'Sullivan
5:30p
Bellevue East White 13 at
Gig Harbor 16
Sehmel Field
Jeff Gillard
Jennifer Frapwell
Fri 4/6/2012
5:30p
Bellevue East White 15 at
Roosevelt 16
Lower Woodland
Duke Kamstra
Dan Wright
Mon 4/9/2012
6:00p
Klahowya 17
at Curtis 14
Curtis HS Stadium
Jennifer Frapwell
Jeff Gillard
5:30p
Stadium 8
at
Roosevelt 8
Lower Woodland
Jennifer TeStrake
Edith Harris
Tue 4/10/2012
6:15p
Lake Sammamish 13 at
Bainbridge 14
Bainbridge Stadium
Bob Vasta
Jamie Weaver
Wed 4/11/2012
6:30p
Stadium 13
at Graham-Kapowsin 8
Bethel High School
Jennifer Frapwell
Jeff Gillard
7:30p
Mercer Island 11 at
Snohomish 12
Snohomish - Glacier Peak HS
Carrie Sandvick
Duke Kamstra
Thu 4/12/2012
6:00p
Lake Sammamish 14
at Gig Harbor 10
Sehmel Field
Camille Newman
Jeff Gillard
Fri 4/13/2012
6:00p
Mercer Island 15
at Klahowya 8
Klahowya Secondary School
Bob Vasta
Elizabeth Shields
5:15p
Bainbridge 8 at
Snohomish 11
Snohomish - Harvey Air Field
Kim Gunnerson
Sandy Weyrauch
Mon 4/16/2012
6:00p
Holy Names 1 at
Mercer Island 19
Mercer Island - Stadium
Jennifer TeStrake
Jamie Weaver
4:00p
Bellevue East White 15
at Kennedy 1
Robinswood
Tom Naab
Mike Bucy
5:15p
Curtis 5 at
Snohomish 23
Snohomish - Harvey Air Field
Dan Wright
Sandy Weyrauch
Tue 4/17/2012
5:30p
Klahowya 0 at
Seattle Prep 1
(Forfeit)
Magnuson Park 1
Hanna Prange
Lauren Schwartz-Ryman
6:00p
Highline 17
at Stadium 12
Mason Middle School
Cassandra Gorell
Jennifer Frapwell
6:00p
Graham-Kapowsin 1
at Overlake 0
(Forfeit)
Overlake School
Troy Roper
Mike Bucy
7:00p
Kennedy 1 at
Vashon 18
Vashon High School
Jeff Gillard
Neil Shiosaki
Wed 4/18/2012
6:15p
Holy Names 1 at
Bainbridge 18
Bainbridge Stadium
Bob Vasta
Camille Newman
5:00p
Klahowya 4 at
Vashon 7
Klahowya Secondary School
Jeff Gillard
Russell Poffenroth
4:00p
Bellevue East White 10 at
Lakeside 19
Lakeside Upper School
Suzanne Replinger
Carl Schlossman
4:30p
Highline 14 at
Seattle Prep 16
Magnuson Park 1
Haly Rylko
Anne Safer
4:30p
Issaquah 8 at
Lake Sammamish 15
Marymoor #9
Mike Bucy
Ilsa Govan
5:30p
Stadium 9 at
Bellevue East Blue 11
Robinswood
Jamie Weaver
Tom Naab
Thu 4/19/2012
6:30p
Highline 8
at Kennedy 2
Kennedy High School
Lyn Porterfield
Neil Shiosaki
6:00p
Mercer Island 21
at Stadium 1
Mason Middle School
Cassandra Gorell
Jeff Gillard
5:00p
Curtis 15 at
Overlake 17
Overlake School
Mike Bucy
Troy Roper
Fri 4/20/2012
5:30p
Klahowya 13
at Graham-Kapowsin 12
Klahowya Secondary School
Russell Poffenroth
Camille Newman
6:00p
Snohomish 1
at Overlake 0
(Forfeit)
Overlake School
Scott Ohsman
Dan DeYoung
5:45p
Lakeside 12 at
Issaquah 18
Skyline HS Field #2
Suzanne Replinger
Collette Spencer
Mon 4/23/2012
5:30p
Vashon 1
at Graham-Kapowsin 0
(Forfeit)
Bethel High School
5:15p
Bainbridge 22
at Curtis 5
Curtis HS Stadium
Jennifer Frapwell
Jeff Gillard
5:30p
Stadium 5 at
Lakeside 18
Lakeside Upper School
Jillian Gant-Cline
Hanna Prange
3:45p
Bellevue East Blue 9 at
Seattle Prep 11
Magnuson Park 1
Ilsa Govan
Haly Rylko
Jeff Grose - OD
6:30p
Roosevelt 0 at
Lake Sammamish 1
(Forfeit)
Marymoor #9
Dan Wright
Mike Bucy
6:00p
Kennedy 2 at
Mercer Island 23
Mercer Island - Stadium
Kim Gunnerson
Angie Kaake
7:00p
Snohomish 11 at
Issaquah 17
Robinswood
Tom Naab
Dan DeYoung
Tue 4/24/2012
6:30p
Klahowya 6 at
Gig Harbor 20
Sehmel Field
Jeff Gillard
Caitlin Webb
Wed 4/25/2012
5:30p
Highline 18
at Curtis 5
Curtis HS Stadium
Caitlin Webb
6:30p
Snohomish 19
at Bellevue East White 8
Interlake High School
Collette Spencer
Jamie Weaver
5:30p
Lakeside 1
at Roosevelt 0
(Forfeit)
Lower Woodland
Jillian Gant-Cline
Lyn Porterfield
5:00p
Kennedy 6 at
Holy Names 19
Magnuson Park 4
Haly Rylko
Carl Schlossman
4:00p
Issaquah 22
at Bellevue East Blue 1
(Forfeit)
Robinswood
Sandy Weyrauch
Tom Naab
6:00p
Bainbridge 20
at Stadium 2
Stadium High School
Jeff Gillard
7:00p
Overlake 9 at
Vashon 12
Vashon High School
Jeff Grose
Neil Shiosaki
Thu 4/26/2012
5:00p
Gig Harbor 26
at Overlake 12
Overlake School
Troy Roper
Mike Bucy
Fri 4/27/2012
6:00p
Lakeside 23
at Curtis 8
Curtis HS Stadium
Cassandra Gorell
Jennifer Frapwell
5:30p
Graham-Kapowsin 13
at Kennedy 12
Kennedy High School
Marisa DeLaGarza
5:30p
Issaquah 20
at Holy Names 8
Magnuson Park 4
Jillian Gant-Cline
Lauren Schwartz-Ryman
4:30p
Snohomish 12
at Lake Sammamish 3
Marymoor #9
Jessica Naluai
Hanna Prange
7:30p
Klahowya at Highline
(No Referees)
Moshier Field - Burien
7:00p
Stadium 7
at Vashon 5
Vashon High School
Sandy Weyrauch
Neil Shiosaki
Mon 4/30/2012
4:30p
Bainbridge 1
at Klahowya 0
(Forfeit)
Klahowya Secondary School
6:00p
Bellevue East White 11 at
Mercer Island 17
Mercer Island - Stadium
Jennifer TeStrake
Carl Schlossman
4:45p
Bellevue East Blue 3 at
Overlake 15
Overlake School
Tom Naab
Mike Bucy
6:00p
Lakeside 6 at
Snohomish 13
Snohomish - Harvey Air Field
Dan Wright
6:00p
Curtis 15 at
Stadium 21
Stadium High School
Cassandra Gorell
Jeff Gillard
Tue 5/1/2012
5:30p
Seattle Prep 14
at Kennedy 4
Kennedy High School
Lauren Schwartz-Ryman
Jeanette Wake
5:30p
Gig Harbor 18
at Vashon 7
Sehmel Field
Camille Newman
Neil Shiosaki
Wed 5/2/2012
3:45p
Mercer Island 15
at Seattle Prep 8
Magnuson Park 1
Hanna Prange
Eline Cove
5:30p
Vashon 15
at Holy Names 10
Magnuson Park 4
Lauren Schwartz-Ryman
Jessica Naluai
5:30p
Lake Sammamish 13
at Bellevue East Blue 2
Robinswood
Tom Naab
Mike Bucy
Thu 5/3/2012
6:30p
Highline 13
at Graham-Kapowsin 10
Bethel High School
Cassandra Gorell
Jennifer Frapwell
5:15p
Roosevelt 0 at
Snohomish 1
(Forfeit)
Snohomish - Harvey Air Field
Fri 5/4/2012
6:30p
Holy Names 12
at Bellevue East White 6
Interlake High School
Kim Gunnerson
Mike Bucy
5:30p
Overlake 5 at
Mercer Island 15
Overlake School
Collette Spencer
Tom Naab
Mon 5/7/2012
6:30p
Gig Harbor 22
at Curtis 9
Curtis HS Stadium
Jeff Gillard
Cassandra Gorell
7:00p
Issaquah 19
at Bellevue East White 6
Robinswood
Jennifer TeStrake
Tom Naab
Wed 5/9/2012
4:00p
Stadium 11
at Seattle Prep 9
Magnuson Park 1
Ilsa Govan
Eline Cove
Hanna Prange
5:30p
Bellevue East Blue 10 at
Vashon 17
Robinswood
Jamie Weaver
Mike Bucy
Thu 5/10/2012
7:00p
Snohomish 12
at Gig Harbor 11
Sehmel Field
Jeff Gillard
Camille Newman
Sat 5/12/2012
9:30a
Issaquah 16
at Wenatchee/ 3 Rivers 7
Snohomish - Harvey 1
Tom Naab
Duke Kamstra
10:45a
Bellevue East 4 at
Snohomish 22
Snohomish - Harvey 1
Tom Naab
Jamie Weaver
12:00p
Seattle Prep 8 at
Bainbridge 25
Snohomish - Harvey 1
Jamie Weaver
Duke Kamstra
1:15p
Kennedy at Bellevue East
Snohomish - Harvey 1
Jamie Weaver
Kim Gunnerson
2:30p
Seattle Prep at Mercer Island
Snohomish - Harvey 1
Duke Kamstra
Cassandra Gorell
3:45p
Kennedy 0 at
Issaquah 28
Snohomish - Harvey 1
Cassandra Gorell
Troy Roper
5:00p
Lake Sammamish 9
at Gonzaga Prep 0
Snohomish - Harvey 1
Duke Kamstra
Cassandra Gorell
10:45a
Mercer Island at Gig Harbor
Snohomish - Harvey 2
Cassandra Gorell
12:00p
Issaquah 13
at Highline 4
Snohomish - Harvey 2
Jeff Gillard
Troy Roper
1:15p
Lake Sammamish 4 at
Snohomish 12
Snohomish - Harvey 2
Lyn Porterfield
Troy Roper
2:30p
Bainbridge 16
at Overlake 2
Snohomish - Harvey 2
Lyn Porterfield
Jeff Gillard
3:45p
Bellevue East at Highline
Snohomish - Harvey 2
Holly Whitman
Jeff Gillard
5:00p
Bainbridge 3 at
Mercer Island 8
Snohomish - Harvey 2
Edith Harris
Jeff Gillard
9:30a
Lake Sammamish 8
at Highline 6
Snohomish - Harvey 3
Haly Rylko
Jeff Gillard
9:30a
Overlake 11
at Seattle Prep 8
Snohomish - Harvey 3
Cassandra Gorell
Lyn Porterfield
10:45a
Kennedy 1 at
Vashon 20
Snohomish - Harvey 3
Lyn Porterfield
Jeff Gillard
12:00p
Gonzaga Prep 6 at
Overlake 11
Snohomish - Harvey 3
Haly Rylko
Cassandra Gorell
1:15p
Vashon 11
at Wenatchee/ 3 Rivers 10
Snohomish - Harvey 3
Haly Rylko
Cassandra Gorell
2:30p
Gonzaga Prep at Gig Harbor
Snohomish - Harvey 3
Haly Rylko
Edith Harris
3:45p
Snohomish 14
at Vashon 3
Snohomish - Harvey 3
Jeff Grose
5:00p
Gig Harbor at Wenatchee/ 3 Rivers
Snohomish - Harvey 3
Jeff Grose
Sun 5/13/2012
10:00a
(Pla) Overlake 0 at
Issaquah 1
(Forfeit)
Snohomish - Harvey 1
Jeff Grose
12:00p
(Pla)
Bainbridge 5
at Issaquah 4
Snohomish - Harvey 1
Jeff Grose
Edith Harris
2:00p
(Pla) Mercer Island 6 at
Bainbridge 10
Snohomish - Harvey 1
Edith Harris
Jeff Grose
10:00a
(Pla) Lake Sammamish 4 at
Bainbridge 8
Snohomish - Harvey 2
Edith Harris
Lyn Porterfield
12:00p
(Pla) Snohomish 7 at
Mercer Island 8
Snohomish - Harvey 2
Lyn Porterfield
Jenna Emerson
10:00a
(Pla) Gig Harbor 0 at
Mercer Island 1
Snohomish - Harvey 3
Scott Ohsman
Meredith Harris
10:00a
(Pla) Vashon 6 at
Snohomish 8
Snohomish - Harvey 4
Jeff Grose
Jenna Emerson
The playoff tournament is online
This game has been postponed
This is a makeup game
WSLA website
Contact WSLA
narrow
|
wide
Printable page