Help
Contact Sportability
Home
WSLA Home
League Home
Schedule
Standings
Head to Head
Playoffs
Rosters
Player Statistics
Goalie Statistics
Locations
Team Contacts
Notices
FAQ
Washington Schoolgirls Lacrosse
>
2012 Varsity
>
Schedule
Schedule Filter
Show
All Teams
Bainbridge
Ballard
Bellarmine Prep
Bellevue
Bellevue East
Bethel
Curtis
Eastside Catholic
Evergreen
Forest Ridge
Garfield
Graham-Kapowsin
Holy Names
Issaquah
Kennedy
Klahowya
Lake Sammamish
Lake Tapps
Lakeside
Mercer Island
Mukilteo
Nathan Hale
North Kitsap
Overlake
Puyallup
Roosevelt
Seattle Prep
Snohomish
Spanaway Lake
Stadium
Tahoma
Wenatchee
#16 Seed
#17 Seed
3rd Place
4th Place
Play-In Winner
Snohomish (JV)
St. Mary's Academy
TBD
Alki
Nisqually
North Sound
Peninsula
Snoqualmie
Schedule
Date
Time
Teams
Location
Official(s)
Tue 3/13/2012
5:30p
Garfield 3 at
Lakeside 19
Lakeside Upper School
Jamie Weaver
Scott Ohsman
Mon 3/19/2012
4:00p
Lake Sammamish 5 at
Lakeside 8
Lakeside Upper School
Edith Harris
Bob Vasta
Wed 3/21/2012
4:00p
Overlake 6 at
Lakeside 11
Lakeside Upper School
Jillian Gant-Cline
Jeanette Wake
Mon 3/26/2012
7:30p
Lakeside 8 at
Bainbridge 14
Bainbridge Stadium
Kim Gunnerson
Jeanette Wake
Thu 3/29/2012
7:30p
Lakeside 16
at Mercer Island 15
Mercer Island - Stadium
Hilary Pentz
Jamie Weaver
Wed 4/18/2012
5:30p
Wenatchee 3 at
Lakeside 16
Lakeside Upper School
Suzanne Replinger
Carl Schlossman
Fri 4/20/2012
7:30p
Lakeside 18
at Mukilteo 1
Goddard Stadium - Mariner HS
Sandy Weyrauch
Dan Wright
Tue 4/24/2012
5:15p
Lakeside 19
at Roosevelt 4
Lower Woodland
Chloe Dee
Sandy Weyrauch
Wed 4/25/2012
6:00p
Lakeside 19
at Klahowya 6
Central Kitsap Junior High
Bob Vasta
Camille Newman
Fri 4/27/2012
7:15p
Lakeside 10 at
Issaquah 12
Skyline HS Field #2
Janet Lennon-Jones
Duke Kamstra
Tue 5/1/2012
7:30p
Lakeside 15
at Snohomish 9
Snohomish - Glacier Peak HS
Matt Bussman
Duke Kamstra
Jennifer Frapwell
Fri 5/4/2012
3:45p
Nathan Hale 1 at
Lakeside 19
Lakeside Upper School
Dan Wright
Hanna Prange
Tue 5/8/2012
6:00p
(Pla) Stadium 2 at
Lakeside 19
Lakeside Upper School
Hilary Pentz
Marisa DeLaGarza
Fri 5/11/2012
6:00p
(Pla) Seattle Prep 5 at
Lakeside 17
Lakeside Upper School
Janet Lennon-Jones
Hanna Prange
Tue 5/15/2012
4:30p
(Pla) Lakeside 8 at
Lake Sammamish 14
Lakeside Upper School
Jeff Grose
Edith Harris
Jamie Weaver
Sat 5/19/2012
11:00a
Mercer Island 5 at
Lakeside 12
Eastside Catholic School
Marisa DeLaGarza
Edith Harris
Kim Gunnerson
The playoff tournament is online
Export schedule (iCal or vCal)
This game has been postponed
This is a makeup game
WSLA website
Contact WSLA
narrow
|
normal
Printable page