Help
Contact Sportability
Home
WSLA Home
League Home
Schedule
Standings
Head to Head
Playoffs
Rosters
Player Statistics
Goalie Statistics
Locations
Team Contacts
Notices
FAQ
Washington Schoolgirls Lacrosse
>
2012 Varsity
>
Schedule
Schedule Filter
Show
All Teams
Bainbridge
Ballard
Bellarmine Prep
Bellevue
Bellevue East
Bethel
Curtis
Eastside Catholic
Evergreen
Forest Ridge
Garfield
Graham-Kapowsin
Holy Names
Issaquah
Kennedy
Klahowya
Lake Sammamish
Lake Tapps
Lakeside
Mercer Island
Mukilteo
Nathan Hale
North Kitsap
Overlake
Puyallup
Roosevelt
Seattle Prep
Snohomish
Spanaway Lake
Stadium
Tahoma
Wenatchee
#16 Seed
#17 Seed
3rd Place
4th Place
Play-In Winner
Snohomish (JV)
St. Mary's Academy
TBD
Alki
Nisqually
North Sound
Peninsula
Snoqualmie
Schedule
Date
Time
Teams
Location
Official(s)
Sat 3/3/2012
11:00a
(Exh)
Lake Tapps 1
at
Snohomish (JV) 1
Snohomish - Harvey Air Field
12:45p
(Exh)
Lake Tapps 1
at
Snohomish 1
Snohomish - Harvey Air Field
2:15p
(Exh)
Lake Tapps 1
at
Garfield 1
Snohomish - Harvey Air Field
Thu 3/15/2012
5:30p
Lake Tapps 14
at Bellarmine Prep 8
Mount Tahoma
Jeff Gillard
Cassandra Gorell
Mon 3/19/2012
7:30p
Nathan Hale 6
at Lake Tapps 3
Auburn High School
Kim Gunnerson
Mark Hahn
Tue 3/27/2012
5:30p
Lake Tapps 4 at
Holy Names 17
Magnuson Park 4
Kim Gunnerson
Sandy Weyrauch
Fri 3/30/2012
7:30p
Mukilteo 12 at
Lake Tapps 14
Auburn Riverside High School
Jeanette Wake
Suzanne Replinger
Tue 4/3/2012
4:00p
Lake Tapps 9 at
Forest Ridge 20
Robinswood
Sandy Weyrauch
Troy Roper
Wed 4/11/2012
8:00p
Lake Tapps 21
at Spanaway Lake 5
Bethel High School
Jeff Gillard
Jennifer Frapwell
Wed 4/18/2012
7:30p
Puyallup 19
at Lake Tapps 16
Auburn Riverside High School
Jennifer Frapwell
Lyn Porterfield
Tue 4/24/2012
7:00p
Lake Tapps 17
at Tahoma 9
Tahoma HS Stadium Field
Cassandra Gorell
Jennifer Frapwell
Fri 4/27/2012
7:30p
Graham-Kapowsin 3 at
Lake Tapps 15
Auburn High School
Jeff Grose
Mon 4/30/2012
7:00p
Bellevue 17
at Lake Tapps 14
Auburn Riverside High School
Tsering Short
Hanna Prange
Wed 5/2/2012
6:00p
Lake Tapps 24
at Bethel 6
Bethel High School
Jennifer Frapwell
Sat 5/5/2012
6:15p
Evergreen 11 at
Lake Tapps 12
Enumclaw Field House
Jeff Grose
Jennifer Frapwell
Mon 5/7/2012
7:30p
(Pla) Lake Tapps 5 at
Snohomish 19
Snohomish - Glacier Peak HS
Jamie Weaver
Kaitlyn Kamstra
The playoff tournament is online
Export schedule (iCal or vCal)
This game has been postponed
This is a makeup game
WSLA website
Contact WSLA
narrow
|
normal
Printable page