Help
Contact Sportability
Home
WSLA Home
League Home
Schedule
Standings
Head to Head
Playoffs
Rosters
Player Statistics
Goalie Statistics
Locations
Team Contacts
Notices
FAQ
Washington Schoolgirls Lacrosse
>
2012 Varsity
>
Schedule
Schedule Filter
Show
All Teams
Bainbridge
Ballard
Bellarmine Prep
Bellevue
Bellevue East
Bethel
Curtis
Eastside Catholic
Evergreen
Forest Ridge
Garfield
Graham-Kapowsin
Holy Names
Issaquah
Kennedy
Klahowya
Lake Sammamish
Lake Tapps
Lakeside
Mercer Island
Mukilteo
Nathan Hale
North Kitsap
Overlake
Puyallup
Roosevelt
Seattle Prep
Snohomish
Spanaway Lake
Stadium
Tahoma
Wenatchee
#16 Seed
#17 Seed
3rd Place
4th Place
Play-In Winner
Snohomish (JV)
St. Mary's Academy
TBD
Alki
Nisqually
North Sound
Peninsula
Snoqualmie
Schedule
Date
Time
Teams
Location
Official(s)
Wed 3/14/2012
7:45p
Issaquah 11
at Bainbridge 10
Bainbridge Stadium
Bob Vasta
Jeanette Wake
Mon 3/19/2012
8:00p
Bainbridge 15
at
Mercer Island 15
Mercer Island - Stadium
Jennifer Frapwell
Tsering Short
Wed 3/21/2012
7:45p
Bellevue East 6 at
Bainbridge 16
Bainbridge Stadium
Bob Vasta
Mark Hahn
Mon 3/26/2012
7:30p
Lakeside 8 at
Bainbridge 14
Bainbridge Stadium
Kim Gunnerson
Jeanette Wake
Wed 3/28/2012
7:45p
Seattle Prep 7 at
Bainbridge 22
Bainbridge Stadium
Bob Vasta
Duke Kamstra
Tue 4/10/2012
7:45p
Lake Sammamish 9 at
Bainbridge 17
Bainbridge Stadium
Bob Vasta
Jamie Weaver
Fri 4/13/2012
7:30p
Bainbridge 19
at Snohomish 6
Snohomish - Glacier Peak HS
Kim Gunnerson
Edith Harris
Wed 4/18/2012
7:45p
Bellarmine Prep 5 at
Bainbridge 21
Bainbridge Stadium
Bob Vasta
Camille Newman
Mon 4/23/2012
7:00p
Bainbridge 22
at Curtis 3
Curtis HS Stadium
Jennifer Frapwell
Jeff Gillard
Wed 4/25/2012
8:00p
Bainbridge 22
at Stadium 6
Stadium High School
Jeff Gillard
Mon 4/30/2012
6:00p
Bainbridge 22
at Klahowya 4
Klahowya Secondary School
Bob Vasta
Jennifer Frapwell
Wed 5/2/2012
7:45p
North Kitsap 2 at
Bainbridge 22
Bainbridge Stadium
Bob Vasta
Camille Newman
Mon 5/7/2012
7:45p
(Pla) Eastside Catholic 8 at
Bainbridge 22
Bainbridge Stadium
Kareen Kreutziger
Kim Gunnerson
Thu 5/10/2012
7:30p
(Pla) Overlake 5 at
Bainbridge 17
Bainbridge Stadium
Marisa DeLaGarza
Edith Harris
Tue 5/15/2012
7:45p
(Pla) Mercer Island 18 at
Bainbridge 24
Bainbridge Stadium
Janet Lennon-Jones
Kim Gunnerson
Hilary Pentz
Sat 5/19/2012
2:00p
(Pla) Lake Sammamish at Bainbridge
Eastside Catholic School
Janet Lennon-Jones
Duke Kamstra
Jennifer Frapwell
The playoff tournament is online
Export schedule (iCal or vCal)
WSLA website
Contact WSLA
narrow
|
wide
Printable page