(this is a closed league - please view Related Leagues)
Help
Contact Sportability
Home
WBLA Home
League Home
Schedule
Standings
Head to Head
Playoffs
Rosters
Player Statistics
Goalie Statistics
Locations
Notices
FAQ
Washington High School Boys Lacrosse
>
2012 WHSBLA Division II
>
Schedule
Schedule Filter
Show
All Teams
Ballard
Blanchet
Edmonds
Everett
Garfield
Gig Harbor
Highline
Kennedy
Klahowya
Liberty
Monroe
Mt. Si
Nathan Hale
North County
North Kitsap
Overlake
Port Angeles
Providence
Redmond
Roosevelt
San Juan
Seattle Prep
Selah
Shoreline
Skagit Valley
Snohomish
South Kitsap
Stanwood
Three Rivers
Vashon
Wenatchee
Whatcom
Aloha
Grant
Hermiston
Issaquah
Lake Washington
Mountain View
Mukilteo
Northshore
Sammamish
Tahoma
Woodinville
Cascade Conference
Evergreen Conference
Metro - North
Metro - South
Olympic Conference
Skagit Conference
Schedule
Date
Time
Teams
Location
Official(s)
Tue 3/13/2012
5:00p
Highline 7 at
Kennedy 11
Kennedy Catholic HS
Craig Poole
Thu 3/15/2012
8:00p
Seattle Prep 12
at Highline 7
Moshier Park
Rob Shields
Jesse Savage
Tue 3/20/2012
8:00p
(NL)
Tahoma 10
at Highline 3
Moshier Park
Fri 3/23/2012
8:00p
Vashon 11
at Highline 7
Moshier Park
Steve Corley
Sat 3/24/2012
8:00p
(NL)
Mountain View 5
at
Highline 5
(Suspended)
Moshier Park
Kurt Zumdiek
Tue 3/27/2012
5:00p
Highline 2 at
Garfield 18
Genesee Park
Aaron Banchero
Edmund Springgate
Thu 3/29/2012
8:00p
Ballard 6 at
Highline 8
Moshier Park
Andy Schock
Aaron Banchero
Wed 4/4/2012
7:15p
Highline 3 at
Seattle Prep 15
Genesee Park
Joseph Dichiaro Iii
Aaron Banchero
Fri 4/6/2012
8:00p
Shoreline 9 at
Highline 12
Moshier Park
Dan Sommers
Andy Schock
Sat 4/7/2012
2:00p
Three Rivers 14
at Highline 2
Moshier Park
Kurt Zumdiek
Kevin Boyle
Wed 4/18/2012
5:45p
Highline 4 at
Vashon 13
Vashon Island HS
Bruce Shaw
Fri 4/20/2012
7:00p
Highline 2 at
Three Rivers 22
Badger Mountain Park
Patrick Kolbas
Ernest Anderson
Sat 4/21/2012
1:00p
(NL)
Highline 15
at Hermiston 3
Oregon
Out of Area A
Wed 4/25/2012
5:30p
Highline 6
at Blanchet 5
Blanchet HS
Adrian Shaproski
Bruce Shaw
Fri 4/27/2012
8:00p
Kennedy 10
at Highline 5
Moshier Park
Matthew Mccarthy
Jakob Lupa
Tue 5/1/2012
8:00p
Roosevelt 14
at Highline 9
Moshier Park
Jakob Lupa
Aaron Banchero
Thu 5/3/2012
5:45p
Highline 3 at
Nathan Hale 18
Jane Addams MS
Edmund Springgate
Sat 5/5/2012
2:00p
Garfield 14
at Highline 8
Moshier Park
Kurt Zumdiek
The playoff tournament is online
Export schedule (iCal or vCal)
WBLA website
Contact WBLA
narrow
|
normal
Printable page