Help
Contact Sportability
Home
WSLA Home
League Home
Schedule
Standings
Head to Head
Playoffs
Rosters
Player Statistics
Goalie Statistics
Locations
Team Contacts
Notices
FAQ
Washington Schoolgirls Lacrosse
>
2012 Varsity
>
Schedule
Schedule Filter
Show
All Teams
Bainbridge
Ballard
Bellarmine Prep
Bellevue
Bellevue East
Bethel
Curtis
Eastside Catholic
Evergreen
Forest Ridge
Garfield
Graham-Kapowsin
Holy Names
Issaquah
Kennedy
Klahowya
Lake Sammamish
Lake Tapps
Lakeside
Mercer Island
Mukilteo
Nathan Hale
North Kitsap
Overlake
Puyallup
Roosevelt
Seattle Prep
Snohomish
Spanaway Lake
Stadium
Tahoma
Wenatchee
#16 Seed
#17 Seed
3rd Place
4th Place
Play-In Winner
Snohomish (JV)
St. Mary's Academy
TBD
Alki
Nisqually
North Sound
Peninsula
Snoqualmie
Schedule
Date
Time
Teams
Location
Official(s)
Mon 3/12/2012
7:00p
Issaquah 12
at Eastside Catholic 11
Eastside Catholic School
Duke Kamstra
Kaitlyn Kamstra
Wed 3/14/2012
5:30p
Eastside Catholic 20
at Graham-Kapowsin 1
Bethel High School
Jeff Gillard
Jennifer Frapwell
Fri 3/16/2012
7:00p
Tahoma 0 at
Eastside Catholic 24
Eastside Catholic School
Tsering Short
Jamie Weaver
Wed 3/21/2012
6:00p
Eastside Catholic 13
at Nathan Hale 6
Lower Summit East
Edith Harris
Fri 3/23/2012
7:30p
Eastside Catholic 14
at Mukilteo 6
Kamiak High School
Jillian Gant-Cline
Scott Ohsman
Mon 4/2/2012
7:30p
Ballard 9 at
Eastside Catholic 16
Eastside Catholic School
Sandy Weyrauch
Dan Wright
Wed 4/4/2012
6:00p
Seattle Prep 20
at Eastside Catholic 12
Eastside Catholic School
Bob Vasta
Lorrie McKay
Thu 4/19/2012
7:00p
Forest Ridge 11 at
Eastside Catholic 14
Eastside Catholic School
Kim Gunnerson
Jamie Weaver
Fri 4/20/2012
6:30p
Eastside Catholic 16 at
Bellevue East 19
Interlake High School
Ilsa Govan
Jamie Weaver
Tue 4/24/2012
7:00p
Bellevue 15 at
Eastside Catholic 22
Eastside Catholic School
Matt Bussman
Lorrie McKay
Thu 4/26/2012
6:00p
Eastside Catholic 8 at
Overlake 16
Overlake School
Troy Roper
Mike Bucy
Wed 5/2/2012
6:00p
Eastside Catholic 7 at
Lake Sammamish 14
Marymoor #9
Janet Lennon-Jones
Ilsa Govan
Sun 5/6/2012
2:00p
(Pla) Roosevelt 12 at
Eastside Catholic 15
Marymoor Park #4 (turf)
Kim Gunnerson
Hanna Prange
Mon 5/7/2012
7:45p
(Pla) Eastside Catholic 8 at
Bainbridge 22
Bainbridge Stadium
Kareen Kreutziger
Kim Gunnerson
The playoff tournament is online
Export schedule (iCal or vCal)
This game has been postponed
This is a makeup game
WSLA website
Contact WSLA
narrow
|
normal
Printable page