(this is a closed league - please view Related Leagues)
Help
Contact Sportability
Home
IFBL Home
League Home
Schedule
Standings
Head to Head
Playoffs
Locations
Team Contacts
Notices
Message Board
FAQ
IFBL Charlotte - InterFaith Basketball League
>
2011-2012 4th Grade - Boys - DIVISION 1
>
Schedule
Schedule Filter
Show
All Teams
Charlotte Christian - Boeck
Charlotte Christian - Jones
Charlotte Christian - Sams
Charlotte Prep
Holy Trinity Greek
JCC - Abrams
JCC - Meltsner
St. Ann
St. Gabriel - Barnett
St. Gabriel - Brewer
St. Gabriel - Gennett
St. Gabriel - Hoefling
St. Gabriel - Mayeux
St. Gabriel - McArdle
St. Gabriel - Wood
St. Mark - Matsey
St. Mark - Newton
St. Mark - Zuhosky
St. Matthew - Dettmer
St. Matthew - Grey
St. Matthew - Red
St. Nektarios
St. Patrick - Boscia
St. Patrick - Farris
St. Patrick - Lowder
St. Patrick - Nofsinger
Schedule
Date
Time
Teams
Location
Sat 12/3/2011
9:00a
St. Ann 19 at
St. Gabriel - Brewer 23
St. Ann
9:00a
St. Patrick - Boscia 22
at Charlotte Christian - Boeck 3
St. Matthew - SCHOOL
9:30a
St. Matthew - Grey 26
at St. Mark - Matsey 7
Holy Trinity Middle School
10:30a
St. Gabriel - McArdle 26
at St. Gabriel - Barnett 11
St. Gabriel
11:00a
Charlotte Prep 14 at
St. Nektarios 16
St. Matthew - SCHOOL
11:30a
St. Gabriel - Gennett 10 at
St. Mark - Newton 18
Holy Trinity Middle School
11:30a
St. Gabriel - Wood 20
at St. Matthew - Dettmer 9
St. Gabriel
12:00p
St. Patrick - Lowder 20
at St. Matthew - Red 19
St. Matthew - SCHOOL
1:45p
St. Patrick - Farris 11 at
Charlotte Christian - Sams 25
Charlotte Christian - Lamb
2:00p
St. Gabriel - Hoefling 15
at St. Mark - Zuhosky 5
St. Matthew - SCHOOL
2:30p
JCC - Abrams 25
at St. Patrick - Nofsinger 15
Jewish Community Center - NEW
3:00p
JCC - Meltsner 31
at St. Gabriel - Mayeux 10
St. Matthew - SCHOOL
Sun 12/4/2011
1:00p
Charlotte Christian - Jones 25
at Holy Trinity Greek 13
St. Gabriel
Sat 12/10/2011
9:00a
St. Matthew - Grey 16 at
St. Patrick - Nofsinger 17
Holy Trinity Middle School
9:00a
Charlotte Christian - Jones 25 at
St. Matthew - Red 26
St. Matthew - SCHOOL
10:00a
St. Gabriel - McArdle 19
at St. Nektarios 10
Holy Trinity Middle School
10:00a
St. Gabriel - Mayeux 9 at
St. Gabriel - Wood 14
St. Matthew - SCHOOL
11:00a
St. Gabriel - Hoefling 21
at Charlotte Christian - Boeck 13
St. Matthew - SCHOOL
12:00p
St. Ann 10 at
St. Mark - Matsey 14
St. Ann
12:00p
St. Patrick - Farris 14 at
St. Mark - Newton 16
St. Patrick
1:00p
Holy Trinity Greek 19 at
St. Matthew - Dettmer 21
Holy Trinity Greek Orthodox
1:00p
St. Gabriel - Gennett 12 at
St. Gabriel - Barnett 18
St. Gabriel
1:00p
St. Patrick - Lowder 14 at
Charlotte Christian - Sams 26
St. Matthew - SCHOOL
2:30p
JCC - Abrams 21 at
Charlotte Prep 24
Jewish Community Center - OLD
3:00p
St. Patrick - Boscia 18
at St. Gabriel - Brewer 8
St. Matthew - SCHOOL
4:30p
JCC - Meltsner 15 at
St. Mark - Zuhosky 27
Jewish Community Center - OLD
Sat 12/17/2011
8:00a
St. Gabriel - Gennett 11 at
St. Nektarios 22
St. Gabriel
8:00a
St. Matthew - Red 23
at St. Matthew - Dettmer 18
St. Matthew - SCHOOL
9:00a
Holy Trinity Greek 14 at
St. Gabriel - Wood 16
(Overtime)
Holy Trinity Greek Orthodox
9:00a
Charlotte Christian - Jones 30
at Charlotte Christian - Sams 20
St. Gabriel
9:00a
St. Matthew - Grey 32
at Charlotte Prep 15
St. Matthew - SCHOOL
10:00a
St. Patrick - Boscia 23
at St. Mark - Matsey 5
St. Matthew - SCHOOL
11:00a
St. Patrick - Lowder 27
at St. Mark - Newton 23
St. Matthew - SCHOOL
2:30p
St. Gabriel - McArdle 33
at JCC - Abrams 14
Jewish Community Center - OLD
3:00p
St. Patrick - Farris 13 at
St. Gabriel - Barnett 20
St. Matthew - SCHOOL
3:30p
Charlotte Christian - Boeck 20 at
JCC - Meltsner 27
Jewish Community Center - OLD
4:00p
St. Gabriel - Hoefling 13 at
St. Gabriel - Brewer 15
Holy Trinity Middle School
4:00p
St. Mark - Zuhosky 22
at St. Gabriel - Mayeux 5
St. Mark
4:00p
St. Ann 9 at
St. Patrick - Nofsinger 24
St. Matthew - SCHOOL
Sat 1/7/2012
8:30a
Charlotte Christian - Boeck 14 at
St. Gabriel - Mayeux 15
St. Ann
9:00a
St. Ann 16 at
Charlotte Prep 36
Charlotte Preparatory School
9:00a
St. Matthew - Grey 15 at
St. Gabriel - McArdle 17
Holy Trinity Middle School
9:00a
St. Patrick - Lowder 15 at
St. Gabriel - Barnett 17
St. Matthew - SCHOOL
9:30a
St. Patrick - Farris 15 at
St. Nektarios 16
St. Patrick
10:00a
Charlotte Christian - Sams 35
at St. Matthew - Dettmer 17
Holy Trinity Middle School
10:30a
St. Mark - Zuhosky 11 at
St. Gabriel - Wood 15
St. Gabriel
11:00a
St. Patrick - Boscia 19
at St. Patrick - Nofsinger 12
St. Matthew - SCHOOL
11:30a
St. Matthew - Red 18
at Holy Trinity Greek 10
St. Ann
1:00p
St. Gabriel - Hoefling 6 at
St. Mark - Matsey 9
St. Mark
1:00p
St. Gabriel - Brewer 18 at
JCC - Meltsner 19
St. Matthew - SCHOOL
2:00p
St. Mark - Newton 18 at
Charlotte Christian - Jones 27
St. Mark
2:00p
St. Gabriel - Gennett 20 at
JCC - Abrams 21
St. Matthew - SCHOOL
Sat 1/14/2012
8:30a
St. Patrick - Nofsinger 18 at
St. Gabriel - Hoefling 20
St. Gabriel
9:00a
St. Matthew - Red 17
at St. Gabriel - Wood 8
Holy Trinity Greek Orthodox
10:00a
Charlotte Christian - Sams 28
at Holy Trinity Greek 19
Holy Trinity Greek Orthodox
10:00a
St. Gabriel - Brewer 19
at St. Gabriel - Mayeux 4
Holy Trinity Middle School
11:30a
St. Patrick - Lowder 11 at
St. Nektarios 21
(Overtime)
St. Gabriel
1:00p
St. Ann 12 at
St. Gabriel - McArdle 31
St. Matthew - SCHOOL
1:45p
St. Gabriel - Barnett 5 at
Charlotte Christian - Jones 34
Charlotte Christian - Lamb
2:00p
St. Patrick - Boscia 11 at
Charlotte Prep 12
Holy Trinity Greek Orthodox
2:00p
St. Mark - Newton 24 at
St. Matthew - Dettmer 26
St. Mark
2:00p
St. Patrick - Farris 14 at
JCC - Abrams 35
St. Matthew - SCHOOL
3:00p
St. Gabriel - Gennett 13 at
St. Matthew - Grey 15
St. Matthew - SCHOOL
3:30p
St. Mark - Matsey 13 at
JCC - Meltsner 16
Jewish Community Center - NEW
4:00p
Charlotte Christian - Boeck 19 at
St. Mark - Zuhosky 30
St. Mark
Sat 1/21/2012
9:00a
Charlotte Prep 11 at
St. Gabriel - Hoefling 18
Holy Trinity Middle School
9:30a
St. Ann 17 at
St. Gabriel - Gennett 30
St. Ann
9:30a
St. Patrick - Boscia 30
at St. Gabriel - McArdle 13
St. Gabriel
10:00a
Charlotte Christian - Sams 23 at
St. Matthew - Red 26
Holy Trinity Greek Orthodox
10:30a
St. Gabriel - Brewer 28
at St. Mark - Zuhosky 13
St. Gabriel
11:00a
St. Mark - Matsey 20
at St. Gabriel - Mayeux 14
Holy Trinity Middle School
12:00p
St. Mark - Newton 17
at Holy Trinity Greek 10
Holy Trinity Greek Orthodox
12:00p
St. Nektarios 10 at
Charlotte Christian - Jones 16
St. Matthew - SCHOOL
1:00p
St. Gabriel - Barnett 20
at St. Matthew - Dettmer 12
Holy Trinity Middle School
1:00p
JCC - Abrams 10 at
St. Patrick - Lowder 12
St. Matthew - SCHOOL
3:00p
St. Patrick - Nofsinger 22
at JCC - Meltsner 9
St. Matthew - SCHOOL
4:30p
Charlotte Christian - Boeck 20 at
St. Gabriel - Wood 24
St. Gabriel
5:00p
St. Patrick - Farris 5 at
St. Matthew - Grey 26
St. Matthew - SCHOOL
Sat 1/28/2012
8:00a
St. Gabriel - Gennett 11 at
St. Patrick - Boscia 27
St. Matthew - SCHOOL
9:00a
St. Nektarios 22
at St. Matthew - Dettmer 21
St. Patrick
9:30a
Charlotte Christian - Sams 31
at St. Gabriel - Wood 27
Holy Trinity Middle School
9:30a
St. Patrick - Farris 23
at St. Ann 15
St. Gabriel
10:00a
St. Gabriel - Brewer 21
at Charlotte Christian - Boeck 18
St. Matthew - SCHOOL
11:00a
St. Matthew - Grey 38
at St. Patrick - Lowder 14
St. Matthew - SCHOOL
11:30a
St. Gabriel - Barnett 18
at Holy Trinity Greek 11
Holy Trinity Middle School
1:00p
St. Mark - Newton 12 at
St. Matthew - Red 21
St. Mark
1:00p
St. Gabriel - McArdle 39
at St. Gabriel - Hoefling 20
St. Matthew - SCHOOL
1:30p
St. Patrick - Nofsinger 32
at St. Gabriel - Mayeux 12
St. Ann
2:00p
St. Mark - Matsey 18
at St. Mark - Zuhosky 15
St. Mark
3:00p
JCC - Abrams 22
at Charlotte Christian - Jones 18
St. Matthew - SCHOOL
4:00p
Charlotte Prep 16 at
JCC - Meltsner 30
St. Matthew - SCHOOL
Sat 2/4/2012
8:00a
St. Nektarios 24
at Holy Trinity Greek 23
St. Matthew - SCHOOL
8:30a
Charlotte Prep 32
at St. Gabriel - Mayeux 11
St. Gabriel
8:30a
St. Patrick - Boscia 25
at St. Patrick - Farris 9
St. Patrick
9:00a
St. Gabriel - Barnett 6 at
St. Matthew - Red 26
Holy Trinity Middle School
9:00a
St. Ann 17 at
St. Patrick - Lowder 38
St. Ann
9:00a
St. Gabriel - Gennett 14 at
St. Gabriel - Hoefling 17
St. Matthew - SCHOOL
9:30a
St. Gabriel - Brewer 22
at St. Gabriel - Wood 17
St. Gabriel
10:00a
St. Mark - Matsey 21
at Charlotte Christian - Boeck 11
Holy Trinity Middle School
11:00a
St. Matthew - Grey 32
at Charlotte Christian - Jones 27
St. Matthew - SCHOOL
1:00p
St. Mark - Newton 14 at
Charlotte Christian - Sams 28
St. Ann
1:00p
St. Gabriel - McArdle 27
at JCC - Meltsner 22
St. Matthew - SCHOOL
1:30p
St. Patrick - Nofsinger 27
at St. Mark - Zuhosky 20
St. Patrick
3:00p
JCC - Abrams 25
at St. Matthew - Dettmer 14
St. Matthew - SCHOOL
Sun 2/5/2012
11:00a
(Pla) St. Gabriel - Barnett 20 at
St. Gabriel - McArdle 31
St. Gabriel
12:00p
(Pla) St. Mark - Matsey 11 at
St. Matthew - Grey 20
St. Gabriel
1:00p
(Pla) St. Gabriel - Hoefling 14 at
St. Matthew - Red 23
St. Matthew - SCHOOL
2:00p
(Pla) JCC - Abrams 14 at
Charlotte Christian - Jones 30
St. Matthew - SCHOOL
4:30p
(Pla) Charlotte Prep 9 at
St. Patrick - Boscia 25
St. Gabriel
5:00p
(Pla) St. Patrick - Nofsinger 13 at
St. Nektarios 17
St. Matthew - SCHOOL
5:30p
(Pla) St. Gabriel - Wood 25 at
Charlotte Christian - Sams 28
St. Gabriel
6:00p
(Pla)
JCC - Meltsner 28
at St. Gabriel - Brewer 18
St. Matthew - SCHOOL
Mon 2/6/2012
5:30p
(Pla) Charlotte Christian - Jones 15 at
St. Patrick - Boscia 22
St. Patrick
6:30p
(Pla)
Charlotte Christian - Sams 33
at St. Matthew - Grey 30
Jewish Community Center - NEW
6:30p
(Pla) St. Nektarios 20 at
St. Gabriel - McArdle 25
St. Gabriel
6:30p
(Pla) JCC - Meltsner 29 at
St. Matthew - Red 40
St. Patrick
Wed 2/8/2012
6:30p
(Pla) Charlotte Christian - Sams 20 at
St. Patrick - Boscia 29
Jewish Community Center - OLD
7:30p
(Pla) St. Matthew - Red 31 at
St. Gabriel - McArdle 36
Jewish Community Center - OLD
Sat 2/11/2012
1:30p
(Pla) St. Gabriel - McArdle 13 at
St. Patrick - Boscia 22
St. Patrick
The playoff tournament is online
This game has been postponed
This is a makeup game
IFBL website
Contact IFBL
narrow
|
wide
Printable page