Help
Contact Sportability
Home
WSLA Home
League Home
Schedule
Standings
Head to Head
Playoffs
Rosters
Player Statistics
Goalie Statistics
Locations
Team Contacts
Notices
FAQ
Washington Schoolgirls Lacrosse
>
2012 Varsity
>
Schedule
Schedule Filter
Show
All Teams
Bainbridge
Ballard
Bellarmine Prep
Bellevue
Bellevue East
Bethel
Curtis
Eastside Catholic
Evergreen
Forest Ridge
Garfield
Graham-Kapowsin
Holy Names
Issaquah
Kennedy
Klahowya
Lake Sammamish
Lake Tapps
Lakeside
Mercer Island
Mukilteo
Nathan Hale
North Kitsap
Overlake
Puyallup
Roosevelt
Seattle Prep
Snohomish
Spanaway Lake
Stadium
Tahoma
Wenatchee
#16 Seed
#17 Seed
3rd Place
4th Place
Play-In Winner
Snohomish (JV)
St. Mary's Academy
TBD
Alki
Nisqually
North Sound
Peninsula
Snoqualmie
Schedule
Date
Time
Teams
Location
Official(s)
Tue 3/13/2012
5:40p
Lake Sammamish 20
at Klahowya 5
Central Kitsap Junior High
Jennifer Frapwell
Bob Vasta
Mon 3/19/2012
4:00p
Lake Sammamish 5 at
Lakeside 8
Lakeside Upper School
Edith Harris
Bob Vasta
Fri 3/23/2012
6:00p
Holy Names 3 at
Lake Sammamish 11
Marymoor #9
Dan Wright
Janet Lennon-Jones
Tue 3/27/2012
6:00p
Mercer Island 8 at
Lake Sammamish 11
Marymoor #9
Troy Roper
Jamie Weaver
Tue 4/10/2012
7:45p
Lake Sammamish 9 at
Bainbridge 17
Bainbridge Stadium
Bob Vasta
Jamie Weaver
Wed 4/18/2012
6:30p
Issaquah 1 at
Lake Sammamish 15
Marymoor #9
Ilsa Govan
Duke Kamstra
Fri 4/20/2012
4:00p
Lake Sammamish 21
at Forest Ridge 9
Robinswood
Tom Naab
Mike Bucy
Wed 4/25/2012
5:30p
Lake Sammamish 18
at Bellevue East 7
Robinswood
Janet Lennon-Jones
Tom Naab
Fri 4/27/2012
6:30p
Snohomish 14 at
Lake Sammamish 15
Marymoor #9
Jessica Naluai
Hanna Prange
Mon 4/30/2012
6:30p
Lake Sammamish 12
at Overlake 7
Overlake School
Tom Naab
Mike Bucy
Wed 5/2/2012
6:00p
Eastside Catholic 7 at
Lake Sammamish 14
Marymoor #9
Janet Lennon-Jones
Ilsa Govan
Fri 5/4/2012
6:15p
Bellevue 3 at
Lake Sammamish 19
Marymoor #9
Jessica Naluai
Ilsa Govan
Mon 5/7/2012
6:30p
(Pla) Evergreen 1 at
Lake Sammamish 19
Marymoor #9
Jennifer Frapwell
Jessica Naluai
Thu 5/10/2012
6:30p
(Pla) Snohomish 9 at
Lake Sammamish 17
Marymoor #9
Jennifer Frapwell
Jamie Weaver
Tue 5/15/2012
4:30p
(Pla) Lakeside 8 at
Lake Sammamish 14
Lakeside Upper School
Jeff Grose
Edith Harris
Jamie Weaver
Sat 5/19/2012
2:00p
(Pla) Lake Sammamish at Bainbridge
Eastside Catholic School
Janet Lennon-Jones
Duke Kamstra
Jennifer Frapwell
The playoff tournament is online
Export schedule (iCal or vCal)
WSLA website
Contact WSLA
narrow
|
wide
Printable page