(this is a closed league - please view Related Leagues)
Help
Contact Sportability
Home
IFBL Home
League Home
Schedule
Standings
Head to Head
Playoffs
Locations
Team Contacts
Notices
Message Board
FAQ
IFBL Charlotte - InterFaith Basketball League
>
2005-2006 5th Grade - Girls
>
Schedule
Schedule Filter
Show
All Teams
JCC
Park Sharon
South Park
St. Ann
St. Gabriel - Holland
St. Gabriel - Swiger
St. John Neumann
St. Mark - Buck
St. Mark - Vermillion
St. Matthew - Gove
St. Matthew - Staub
St. Matthew - Vandemore
St. Michael
St. Patrick's Goldrushers
Division 1
Division 2
Schedule
Date
Time
Teams
Location
Sat 12/3/2005
8:30a
St. John Neumann 1 at
South Park 10
St. Matthew - SCHOOL
10:30a
St. Gabriel - Swiger 12
at St. Ann 10
St. Ann
12:45p
Park Sharon 15
at St. Mark - Buck 12
St. Gabriel
12:45p
St. Patrick's Goldrushers 17
at St. Matthew - Gove 8
St. Patrick
3:00p
JCC 9
at St. Matthew - Staub 5
Jewish Community Center - NEW
3:00p
St. Matthew - Vandemore 24
at St. Michael 4
Northridge Middle School
3:00p
St. Mark - Vermillion 10 at
St. Gabriel - Holland 13
St. Michael
Sat 12/10/2005
10:30a
St. Matthew - Gove 0 at
South Park 10
St. Ann
12:45p
St. Patrick's Goldrushers 13
at St. Gabriel - Holland 8
St. Patrick
1:45p
St. Gabriel - Swiger 27
at St. Mark - Buck 10
St. Gabriel
3:00p
St. Matthew - Staub 24
at St. John Neumann 7
Northridge Middle School
3:00p
St. Mark - Vermillion 24
at St. Michael 9
St. Mark
3:00p
Park Sharon 10
at St. Matthew - Vandemore 0
St. Matthew - SCHOOL
4:00p
JCC 7 at
St. Ann 10
St. Patrick
Sat 12/17/2005
10:30a
St. Gabriel - Swiger 20
at St. Matthew - Vandemore 18
St. Ann
11:45a
St. Ann 20
at St. Matthew - Staub 13
St. Gabriel
11:45a
St. Matthew - Gove 16
at St. John Neumann 6
St. Patrick
1:45p
St. Gabriel - Holland 11 at
South Park 18
St. Gabriel
2:00p
St. Patrick's Goldrushers 16
at St. Michael 4
St. Michael
3:00p
St. Mark - Buck 7 at
JCC 9
Jewish Community Center - NEW
3:00p
St. Mark - Vermillion 14 at
Park Sharon 24
St. Mark
Sat 1/7/2006
10:30a
St. Michael 6 at
South Park 14
St. Ann
12:45p
St. Gabriel - Holland 20
at St. Matthew - Gove 8
St. Gabriel
12:45p
Park Sharon 11 at
St. Patrick's Goldrushers 13
St. Patrick
1:45p
St. Matthew - Vandemore 22
at JCC 8
St. Gabriel
3:00p
St. Ann 20
at St. John Neumann 12
Northridge Middle School
3:00p
St. Mark - Buck 14 at
St. Matthew - Staub 19
St. Mark
4:00p
St. Gabriel - Swiger 14
at St. Mark - Vermillion 12
St. Ann
Sat 1/14/2006
8:30a
St. Matthew - Vandemore 9 at
St. Matthew - Staub 15
St. Matthew - SCHOOL
10:30a
Park Sharon 11 at
South Park 15
St. Ann
12:45p
St. Michael 9 at
St. Matthew - Gove 10
St. Patrick
1:45p
St. Mark - Vermillion 20
at JCC 12
St. Gabriel
3:00p
St. Patrick's Goldrushers 11 at
St. Gabriel - Swiger 18
Northridge Middle School
3:00p
St. Mark - Buck 12 at
St. Ann 20
St. Mark
4:00p
St. Gabriel - Holland 26
at St. John Neumann 6
St. Patrick
Sat 1/21/2006
10:30a
St. Matthew - Vandemore 12 at
St. Ann 20
St. Ann
12:45p
Park Sharon 29
at St. Matthew - Gove 21
St. Matthew - SCHOOL
12:45p
St. Mark - Buck 14
at St. John Neumann 9
St. Patrick
1:45p
St. Michael 1 at
St. Gabriel - Holland 26
St. Gabriel
3:00p
JCC 14 at
St. Patrick's Goldrushers 17
Jewish Community Center - NEW
3:00p
St. Matthew - Staub 21
at St. Mark - Vermillion 13
St. Mark
4:00p
South Park 2 at
St. Gabriel - Swiger 17
St. Patrick
Sat 1/28/2006
10:30a
St. Matthew - Gove 1 at
St. Gabriel - Swiger 24
Myers Park High School
10:30a
St. Ann 27
at St. Mark - Vermillion 5
St. Ann
12:45p
St. Matthew - Staub 14
at St. Patrick's Goldrushers 11
St. Patrick
1:00p
St. Michael 8
at St. John Neumann 3
St. Michael
1:45p
St. Gabriel - Holland 21
at Park Sharon 12
St. Gabriel
3:00p
St. Matthew - Vandemore 20
at St. Mark - Buck 10
St. Mark
4:00p
South Park 21
at JCC 7
St. Patrick
Sat 2/4/2006
8:30a
St. Matthew - Staub 9 at
South Park 11
St. Matthew - SCHOOL
10:30a
St. Ann 25
at St. Patrick's Goldrushers 6
St. Ann
1:45p
St. Gabriel - Holland 10 at
St. Gabriel - Swiger 14
St. Gabriel
1:45p
St. Matthew - Gove 3 at
JCC 15
St. Thomas Aquinas
3:00p
St. John Neumann 11 at
St. Matthew - Vandemore 20
Northridge Middle School
3:00p
St. Mark - Buck 14
at St. Mark - Vermillion 11
St. Mark
4:00p
St. Michael 8 at
Park Sharon 24
St. Michael
Mon 2/6/2006
6:30p
(Pla) St. Mark - Vermillion 10 at
St. Matthew - Staub 26
St. Mark
8:30p
(Pla) JCC 14 at
St. Matthew - Vandemore 18
St. Ann
Tue 2/7/2006
6:30p
(Pla) St. Michael 5 at
St. Gabriel - Holland 7
St. Michael
8:30p
(Pla) St. Matthew - Gove 12 at
Park Sharon 15
St. Patrick
8:30p
(Pla) St. John Neumann 10 at
South Park 18
St. Gabriel
Wed 2/8/2006
6:30p
(Pla)
Park Sharon 25
at St. Gabriel - Holland 21
St. Ann
7:30p
(Pla) St. Mark - Buck 10 at
St. Patrick's Goldrushers 16
St. Patrick
8:30p
(Pla) St. Matthew - Vandemore 6 at
St. Gabriel - Swiger 17
St. Patrick
Thu 2/9/2006
6:30p
(Pla) St. Patrick's Goldrushers 7 at
St. Ann 25
St. Matthew - PARISH
8:30p
(Pla) St. Matthew - Staub 10 at
South Park 12
St. Patrick
Fri 2/10/2006
6:30p
(Pla) Park Sharon 11 at
St. Gabriel - Swiger 18
St. Patrick
8:30p
(Pla)
South Park 20
at St. Ann 10
St. Matthew - SCHOOL
Sat 2/11/2006
9:00a
(Pla)
South Park 15
at St. Gabriel - Swiger 10
St. Gabriel
The playoff tournament is online
This game has been postponed
This is a makeup game
IFBL website
Contact IFBL
narrow
|
wide
Printable page